Difference between revisions of "Template:Gun Abbreviations"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (create this template) |
m (add links) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! HT | ! HT | ||
| − | | Head | + | | [[Head-On Targeting]] |
! PM | ! PM | ||
| − | | Pattern Matching | + | | [[Pattern Matching]] |
|- | |- | ||
! LT | ! LT | ||
| − | | Linear Targeting | + | | [[Linear Targeting]] |
! GF | ! GF | ||
| − | | GuessFactor | + | | [[GuessFactor]] |
|- | |- | ||
! CT | ! CT | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Circular Targeting]] |
! VCS | ! VCS | ||
| − | | Visit Count Stats | + | | [[Visit Count Stats]] |
|- | |- | ||
! NN | ! NN | ||
| − | | Neural Network | + | | [[Neural Network]] |
! DC | ! DC | ||
| Dynamic Clustering | | Dynamic Clustering | ||
|- | |- | ||
! DT | ! DT | ||
| − | | Displacement Vector | + | | [[Displacement Vector]] |
! PIF | ! PIF | ||
| − | | Play-It Forward | + | | [[Play-It Forward]] |
|- | |- | ||
! VG | ! VG | ||
| − | | Virtual | + | | [[Virtual Guns]] Array |
! ? | ! ? | ||
| Unknown Type | | Unknown Type | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:40, 2 October 2009
| Gun Abbreviations | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbr. | Name | Abbr. | Name |
| HT | Head-On Targeting | PM | Pattern Matching |
| LT | Linear Targeting | GF | GuessFactor |
| CT | Circular Targeting | VCS | Visit Count Stats |
| NN | Neural Network | DC | Dynamic Clustering |
| DT | Displacement Vector | PIF | Play-It Forward |
| VG | Virtual Guns Array | ? | Unknown Type |