Difference between revisions of "Module/Movement"
< Module
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Module movement Walls) |
m |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[/Walls | Walls]] | | [[/Walls | Walls]] | ||
| − | | Fnl | + | | Nelson M. & Fnl |
| Follow the walls | | Follow the walls | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:54, 24 March 2008
| Movement Name | Author | Description |
|---|---|---|
| AntiGravity | Owens | Movement using an anti-gravity algorithm. Info about Anti-Gravity Movement - Related article |
| KeyboardMovement | Fnl | Use your keyboard to move the bot |
| Random | PEZ | Demonstrating a simple, extensible way to go about random 1v1 movement. Info about Random Movement |
| Walls | Nelson M. & Fnl | Follow the walls |