Difference between revisions of "User:Nat/Targeting Research Codename M79"
< User:Nat
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|'''Name'''||''Based on''||'''Aspd'''||'''Sprw'''||'''Fhqw'''||'''Yngw'''||'''FlMn'''||'''EASY'''||'''Tron'''||'''HTTC'''||'''RnMB'''||'''DlMc'''||'''Grbb'''||'''MEDIUM'''||'''SnDT'''||'''Cgrt'''||'''Frtn'''||'''WkOb'''||'''RkMc'''||'''HARD'''||'''TOTAL'''||'''Comments''' | |'''Name'''||''Based on''||'''Aspd'''||'''Sprw'''||'''Fhqw'''||'''Yngw'''||'''FlMn'''||'''EASY'''||'''Tron'''||'''HTTC'''||'''RnMB'''||'''DlMc'''||'''Grbb'''||'''MEDIUM'''||'''SnDT'''||'''Cgrt'''||'''Frtn'''||'''WkOb'''||'''RkMc'''||'''HARD'''||'''TOTAL'''||'''Comments''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '' | + | | 0001 || None || 80.71 || 86.80 || 80.76 || 92.37 || 75.30 || '''83.19''' || 79.39 || 79.19 || 79.70 || 83.03 || 69.88 || '''78.24''' || 61.76 || 67.86 || 75.50 || 75.52 || 73.66 || '''70.86''' || '''77.43''' || 36.5 seasons |
|} | |} | ||
=== Version === | === Version === | ||
* '''0001''': Basic proof-of-concept. Use k-d tree to store data. Cluster size of 5; dimensions: current angle offset, velocity, distance. | * '''0001''': Basic proof-of-concept. Use k-d tree to store data. Cluster size of 5; dimensions: current angle offset, velocity, distance. | ||
Revision as of 07:30, 3 October 2009
M79 is a codename for my new targeting research. If you are around Eternal Rumble ages, please note that this research has nothing to do with Marshmallow.
Angular Targeting
Challenges
Targeting Challenge RM
| Name | Based on | Aspd | Sprw | Fhqw | Yngw | FlMn | EASY | Tron | HTTC | RnMB | DlMc | Grbb | MEDIUM | SnDT | Cgrt | Frtn | WkOb | RkMc | HARD | TOTAL | Comments |
| 0001 | None | 80.71 | 86.80 | 80.76 | 92.37 | 75.30 | 83.19 | 79.39 | 79.19 | 79.70 | 83.03 | 69.88 | 78.24 | 61.76 | 67.86 | 75.50 | 75.52 | 73.66 | 70.86 | 77.43 | 36.5 seasons |
Version
- 0001: Basic proof-of-concept. Use k-d tree to store data. Cluster size of 5; dimensions: current angle offset, velocity, distance.